7-Day Car Rental Dubai: How Much Does It Cost?

Home Dubai Car Rental 7-Day Car Rental Dubai: How Much Does It Cost?
7-Day Car Rental Dubai

Renting a car in Dubai makes your travel more convenient, comfortable, and stress-free. Many attractions draw tourists from around the world, including the world’s tallest building, Palm Jumeirah, Desert Safaris, Ski Dubai, and diverse global cuisine. Many businessmen come here to sign new projects, and elite people only come here to enjoy the luxurious lifestyle. Drama and film producers come here to shoot a new project, but all the above tasks can only be completed when you have a car to travel fast. Whether you rent a car for a day, week or month, all depends on your travel needs, your budget and the number of people you are traveling with. If you are on a low budget and need a car for 4 to 5 days, then 7 days car rental in Dubai will suit you, because it costs less when you go for the daily rentals. Here in this blog we will discuss everything about the 7-day car rental Dubai and will try to know how much it cost.

7-Day Car Rental in Dubai

People rent a car in Dubai for different durations, like a day, a week, and a month. But in a 7-day rental in Dubai you can keep a car for a whole week, and ride it for 1750 kilometres. When you sign your rental deal with Royal Star Car Rental,  it means you will have a brand new car with a full fuel tank and will enjoy our customer-friendly policies. For 7 days, car rental tourists need to bring documents like your passport, visa documents, and driving license(IDP), and rent a vehicle as per your choice. We take no security deposit; our cars are well maintained, our policies are ideal for customers, and our team is very professional, supporting you all the time. 

In 7 days of car rental in Dubai a customer whether they are local or a foreign tourist, they can hire our economy vehicles. For solo or couple travelers in the economy sedan category, we have Toyota Corolla, Hyundai Elantra, Kia K5, Nissan Sunny, and Mazda 6. When you are travelling with more than two people, you must rent a spacious vehicle. An economy SUV will be a better choice, such as Geely Cityray, Toyota Rush, MGZS, Kia Seltos, and Mitsubishi Xpander. For premium customers, we have Mercedes, BMW, Audi, Nissan, Land Rover, and Jetour. 

How Much Does It Cost

The amount that would be incurred by renting a car for 7 days in Dubai will depend on various factors such as the type of car, rental company, and other services offered during the car rental process. An economical car would be one of the least expensive, with its weekly price varying from AED 500 to AED 1,200. In the case of compact sedans and SUVs, the price could range between AED 900 and AED 2,000 per week, and for some luxury models of cars, it could be even many thousands of dirhams, depending on the make and model of the car. At Royal Star Car Rental Dubai, a customer can select a car based on their requirements and budget. Regardless of whether one prefers a Nissan Sunny, Hyundai Elantra, Toyota Corolla, Kia Seltos, or an advanced BMW or Mercedes, one can compare its weekly rental package.

Apart from the advertised weekly rental price, you must also be ready to bear some other charges. When you rent a car for 7 days, it means you will need to fill the fuel tank regularly. The insurance charges are already included in the basic rental price, but for more satisfaction, customers prefer to buy comprehensive insurance. Your Salik card must have a balance. When you go through the Salik gate, the toll amount will be deducted automatically from your balance; when you park your vehicle in a parking lot, you must buy the parking ticket. For hiring extra drivers, the company charges driver surcharges, and when you violate the company’s terms and conditions or the local traffic laws, the charges will be added to your final invoice.

Convenient For All Kinds Of Travel

Car rental in Dubai for 7 days is a very simple process, but only when you are eligible to rent. When a customer makes a request for a 7-day car rental in Dubai, when they book their car, check them well, show them all the fine print, and explain everything to them. Then if they need a car at that specific time, we deliver them immediately. If they came just to reserve the car, then we deliver it on the date they need the car. Our car delivery and pickup in nearby locations are free of charge. If you damage the car, contact us immediately; our team member will reach out to resolve the issue or will deliver you a new car to make your travel experience better.  

Why People Choose Royal Star Car Rental Dubai

By choosing the 7-day car rental services provided by Royal Star Car Rental Dubai, every customer gets the opportunity to visit Dubai with ease. It does not matter whether you have a holiday plan, a business trip plan, or a visit to see your loved ones because the 7-day rental car services provided here will give you great assistance for your travel. You have various car models to select, such as Hyundai Elantra, Nissan Sunny, Toyota Corolla, SUVs, and luxury cars.

The company has best practices such as fair prices for all cars, well-maintained cars, flexible rental plans, and excellent services. Customers can book a car easily online, with different payment methods available at the company. One will get 24/7 customer support when using the rental car during the whole period. There are even some options for doorstep delivery for your convenience to pick up the car. You can visit various famous places in Dubai like Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and Palm Jumeirah with the rental car. Book now!

The Initial Prices Of Economy & Luxury Vehicles

In the advertised car rental prices for a week, a company only includes the insurance charges and value-added tax.

Vehicle NameModelRental Price in AED
Audi A620253900
Hyundai Elantra 2025950
Toyota Corolla2024800
Mitsubishi Attrage2024600
Mazda 620251100
NG GT2024780
Audi A320231400
Kia K520231250
Kia Pegas2025700
Jac J72024800
BMW 520i20243400
Range Rover Vogue20257800
Jetour T220252800
Nissan Patrol20243500
Mercedes C30020222100

Recommendation To Find Low-Price 7-Day Offers

  1. Search well through different websites or visit all the nearest car rental companies’ offices and see their prices for different cars.
  2. Avoid taking extra amenities, like a GPS, an additional driver, child booster seats, prepaid fuel options, pickup and drop-off services from the airport, and excessive daily mileage add-ons.
  3. Never return the car in filthy condition. And the fuel tank must be full.
  4. Avoid taking daily rentals when you need a car for 3 to 4 days, because a weekly rental gives you more discounted rates than daily rentals.
  5. Avoid traveling during rush hours; navigation becomes more problematic during rush hours.
  6. Normally, renting a car from the airport desk is very expensive, so avoid renting at the airport.

Documents Required for a 7 Day Car Rental in Dubai

When you do not have the proper documents, car rental in Dubai is impossible. Tourists need a driving license, passport, and visa documents. If a tourist does not belong to the GCC, North America, the European Union, East Asia, or Oceania, then they will need an international driving permit.

Local UAE residents can rent any economy or luxury car when they have their ID card and driving license. You are eligible for car rental when you are 21. Keep in mind that many reputed car rental agencies do not offer their luxury and sports car to you or inexperienced drivers, when you are 25 then you can rent these high-end cars for 7 days in Dubai.

Tip To Rent A Car For 7 Days In Dubai

Some of the tips make your travel experience very comfortable when you follow them properly.

Car Booking: Reserve your car at least a month ahead, whether the season is on or off. Most car rental agencies offer a maximum discount on weekly rentals compared to last-minute rentals in Dubai.

Summer Season: During the winter season in Dubai, the demand for cars increases, because many tourists love to explore the region of Middle East countries, and during the summer season they avoid traveling there or do not come out of the home due to the scorching sun. Car demand declines, so it is a perfect opportunity for tourists and locals to rent a car at a reasonable, cheaper price compared to the winter season.

Check the Vehicle: Whether the vehicle is old or new, an economy category or luxury one, as a customer you must examine the car’s exterior and interior. If you see any kind of scratch, dent or irritating smell in it, note everything or straight away change the car.

Check the Policies: Every company operates on its own terms and conditions, so make sure to check the fine print before signing the rental agreement and taking the vehicle out. Check the insurance policy, fuel policy, car return policy, extra charge implementations, and weekly mileage.

Vehicle Selection: select a vehicle as per your budget, needs and references, like it you just need a normal car for daily voyages during the week and solo person then rent an economy sedan car for rent in Dubai, when your family is with you, then SUV is a better option due to its speciousness, for attending an event or impressing your client, then go for the luxury or sports cars. 

Terms & Conditions Violations: When you sign the rental agreement, it means that as a customer, you will make sure to abide by all the terms and conditions. Any violation will cost you extra charges. So make sure to read all the terms and conditions and do not bother to ignore them  .

Final Words

Dubai is an attractive place for all tourists and locals. Tourists from many countries visit here and rent a car for a day, week, or month. Those who stay for a short period of time prefer to hire a car for 7 days in Dubai; as a result you can ride a car for 1750 kilometers during the week, can go shopping, attend events, enjoy dinner at your favourite restaurant and can go for a picnic with family members. Apart from the car rental charges, be ready for the Salik charges, parking charges, extra amenities charges, extra mileage, fuel consumption charges, etc. For a better experience, contact Royal Star Car Rental in Dubai; we take no time to deliver the vehicle to you. Our rental process is simple; document requirements are minimal, and services are available 24/7.

FAQs

Question: How much does a 7-day car rental cost in Dubai?

Answer: The cost of a 7-day car rental in Dubai depends on the car’s condition, model, brand, and amenities you are taking. Normally, an economy car will cost you from AED 600 to AED 1800.

Question: Which factors affect weekly car rental prices?

Answer: When a customer takes extra amenities, service, or violates the terms and conditions, the weekly car rental will be affected. Normally, the tax and insurance cost is included in the rental price.

Question: Which economy cars are available for weekly rental?

Answer: For weekly rental in Dubai, we offer all our economy cars, such as Toyota Corolla, Hyundai Elantra, Nissan Sunny, and many more.

Question: What are unexpected charges in car rental?

Answer: Royal Star Car Rental keeps everything very simple and takes no hidden or unexpected charges from the customers.

Question: What documents are required to rent a car in Dubai?.

Answer: A local car renter only needs their actual ID card and driving licence; a tourist will need a passport, visa, and Driving license with an IDP to rent a car in Dubai.

Question: Why choose Royal Star Car Rental Dubai?

Answer: Better service, customer-friendly policies, a better fleet, low prices, and easy booking are reasons for choosing Royal Star Car Rental Dubai.

Share
Picture of Shahid
Shahid

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Table of Contents

Geely Cityray 2026

│

royal star logo
Geely Coolray 2026

│

royal star logo
Rent Nissan Kicks 2021 Dubai

│

royal star logo